Minutes of the Meeting and Public Hearing
[…] could get everything together.
Ms.
Annis: That building that he is
doing renovations on – he referred to it as a seasonal vegetable stand, and
now it is my understanding that it is going to be an ice cream stand?
Mr.
Mical: Yes.
Mr.
Brayshaw: I noticed today that
he has a Ma and Paw Kettlecorn truck parked next to the Mediterranean
Cuisine truck. They have been
moving it back and forth from there and the
Mr.
Serell: Concerning the LaBelle
Subdivision, as they were walking out the door, they asked what was next.
There is a provision in RSA 676:5 that says,
“If in the exercise of Subdivision or Site Plan Review the Planning Board
makes any decision or determination which is based upon the terms of the
Zoning Ordinance, or upon any construction, interpretation or application of
the Zoning Ordinance which would be appealable to the Board of Adjustment and
had been made by an administrative officer, then such decision may be made to
the Board of Adjustment.”
If
I think back on my motion, it was based on the shape of the lot and what I
made specific reference to was a provision which is in the Subdivision
Regulations – Section VII (C) (2) In
so far as it is practical, side lot lines should be at right angles to