Minutes of the Meeting and Public Hearing
[…] Ms. Annis:  That building that he is doing renovations on – he referred to it as a seasonal vegetable stand, and now it is my understanding that it is going to be an ice cream stand?

Mr. Mical:  Yes.

Mr. Brayshaw:  I noticed today that he has a Ma and Paw Kettlecorn truck parked next to the Mediterranean Cuisine truck.  They have been moving it back and forth from there and the Poverty Plains Road property.  

Mr. Serell:  Concerning the LaBelle Subdivision, as they were walking out the door, they asked what was next.  There is a provision in RSA 676:5 that says, “If in the exercise of Subdivision or Site Plan Review the Planning Board makes any decision or determination which is based upon the terms of the Zoning Ordinance, or upon any construction, interpretation or application of the Zoning Ordinance which would be appealable to the Board of Adjustment and had been made by an administrative officer, then such decision may be made to the Board of Adjustment.”